View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Wed Aug 15, 2018 9:33 am



Reply to topic  [ 43 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
 Plasma Collision - and 3.0 Walkthrough 
Author Message
Rank 5
Rank 5

Joined: Fri Oct 17, 2014 10:47 pm
Posts: 20
I haven't been able to get to the creature yet.

Is there a specific Plasma Shift and Speed that I'm supposed to be hitting? The monitor says NO COLLISION DETECTIVE - ADJUST SHIFT. Well, I've run the shift control from -40 to 40 on both machines and nothing seems to work.

I hate to wuss out, but is there a Walkthrough available yet for 3.0?


Sat Dec 06, 2014 8:13 pm
Profile
Rank 6
Rank 6
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 14, 2013 3:47 pm
Posts: 23
1 set at 20.5 phase
2 set at 17.5 phase
max speed for both


Sat Dec 06, 2014 8:17 pm
Profile
Rank 5
Rank 5

Joined: Fri Oct 17, 2014 10:47 pm
Posts: 20
Great. Thanks. That did the trick. Not sure why I wasn't getting "COLLISION DETECTED" before. My finger was getting tired going back and forth.


Sat Dec 06, 2014 8:23 pm
Profile
Online
Rank 16
Rank 16

Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2014 10:37 pm
Posts: 467
Tested speed 1140 and from -16 to -23 still no COLLISION, 17,5 on + worked for me.


Sat Dec 06, 2014 11:49 pm
Profile
Rank 8
Rank 8
User avatar

Joined: Fri Mar 29, 2013 5:51 am
Posts: 36
What you are supposed to do is watch the pipes above the control stations and get the two plasma bolts to sync up.

Once they are synced you increase the speed.


Sun Dec 07, 2014 4:49 am
Profile
Rank 11
Rank 11

Joined: Mon Jun 03, 2013 7:33 pm
Posts: 77
how to get card to slide


Sun Dec 07, 2014 6:03 am
Profile
Online
Rank 16
Rank 16

Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2014 10:37 pm
Posts: 467
When I slow down to 60 it feels like -23.2 they are matched sound and picture but still no luck when I speed up :(


Sun Dec 07, 2014 10:45 am
Profile
Online
Rank 16
Rank 16

Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2014 10:37 pm
Posts: 467
Anyone that have any other suggestion on shift on reactor 1 the one with - shift?


Sun Dec 07, 2014 12:37 pm
Profile
Online
Rank 16
Rank 16

Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2014 10:37 pm
Posts: 467
That explains everything toth r1 was only - but you cod go +


Sun Dec 07, 2014 1:58 pm
Profile
Rank 4
Rank 4

Joined: Fri Aug 09, 2013 6:42 pm
Posts: 14
I'm kind of stuck ..

I didn't put the container in the second one and now i just can't put it in since the command is blocked, turning off the reactor or wheeling back the heat doesn't turn anything off :(

Alright, so i left the game and restarted and now i can't set the second dome down ...

Okay it's just me being stupid, we must set the 2 portal before doing anything :mrgreen:


Last edited by fortunedoes on Mon Dec 08, 2014 11:23 pm, edited 2 times in total.



Mon Dec 08, 2014 9:52 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 43 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group.
Designed by X-Moon Productions.